Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz New Zealand
New Zealand
0800 LEGO 4 K (534 645)
Bricks 4 Kidz® is devoted to providing an extraordinary atmosphere for children, where we learn, we build, and we play with LEGO® Bricks. Classes are designed to teach the fundamentals of S.T.E.M. (science, technology, engineering and mathematics) education, built around our proprietary model plans, inspired by engineers and architects. At Bricks 4 Kidz, we believe that kids learn best through activities that engage their curiosity and creativity.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Preschool Builder Class (Age 3-4) - Term 2 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
30/05/2020 - 27/06/2020
Saturday
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
4 available spots
Little Builder LEGO® Model Building Class (Age 4-5) - Term 2 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
30/05/2020 - 27/06/2020
Saturday
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
3 available spots
Architecture Around the World - Saturday - Albany Creativity Centre
30/05/2020 - 27/06/2020
Saturday
12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
8 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 2 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
30/05/2020 - 27/06/2020
Saturday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
3 available spots
Junior Robotics Level 2 Class (Ages 7-8) - Term 2 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
30/05/2020 - 27/06/2020
Saturday
02:15 PM - 03:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
5 available spots
Advanced Robotics Class (Ages 9-12) - Term 2 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
30/05/2020 - 27/06/2020
Saturday
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
7 available spots
Video Game Design in Scratch (9-13 Yrs) - Sat - Albany Creativity Centre
30/05/2020 - 25/07/2020
Saturday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Video Game Design
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
3 available spots
Toddler Builder Class (Age 2-3) - Term 2 2002 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
31/05/2020 - 28/06/2020
Sunday
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
4 available spots
Junior Robotics Level 2 Class (Ages 7-8) - Term 2 2020 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
31/05/2020 - 28/06/2020
Sunday
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Bonnie Hunter
Select
6 available spots
Little Builder LEGO® Model Building Class (Age 4-5) - Term 2 2020 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
31/05/2020 - 28/06/2020
Sunday
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
4 available spots
Junior Robotics Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 2 2020 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
31/05/2020 - 28/06/2020
Sunday
12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
8 available spots
Architecture Around the World - Sunday - Albany Creativity Centre
31/05/2020 - 28/06/2020
Sunday
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
3 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 2 2020 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
31/05/2020 - 28/06/2020
Sunday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bonnie Hunter
Select
8 available spots
Little Builder LEGO® Model Building Class (Age 4-5) - Term 2 2020 (Tue) - Albany Creativity Centre
02/06/2020 - 30/06/2020
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Preschool
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
6 available spots
Video Game Design in Scratch (9-13 Yrs) - Tue - Albany Creativity Centre
02/06/2020 - 28/07/2020
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Video Game Design
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
5 available spots
Junior Robotics Level 2 Class (Ages 7-8) - Term 2 2020 (Wed) - Albany Creativity Centre
03/06/2020 - 01/07/2020
Wednesday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
8 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 2 2020 (Wed) - Albany Creativity Centre
03/06/2020 - 01/07/2020
Wednesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
7 available spots
Junior Robotics Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 2 2020 (Thursday) - Albany Creativity Centre
04/06/2020 - 02/07/2020
Thursday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
8 available spots
Little Builder LEGO® Model Building Class (Age 4-5) - Term 2 2020 (Friday) - Albany Creativity Centre
05/06/2020 - 03/07/2020
Friday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Preschool
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
8 available spots
Advanced Robotics Class (Ages 9-12) - Term 2 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
05/06/2020 - 26/06/2020
Friday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Rhiannon Hooper
Select
8 available spots
Junior Robotics Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 2 2020 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
05/06/2020 - 03/07/2020
Friday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
7 available spots
Preschool Builder Class (Age 3-4) - Term 2 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
06/06/2020 - 27/06/2020
Saturday
09:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
6 available spots
Junior Robotics Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 2 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
06/06/2020 - 27/06/2020
Saturday
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
8 available spots
Preschool Builder Class (Age 3-4) - Term 2 2020 (Mon) - Albany Creativity Centre
08/06/2020 - 29/06/2020
Monday
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
6 available spots
Little Builder LEGO® Model Building Class (Age 4-5) - Term 2 2020 (Mon) - Albany Creativity Centre
08/06/2020 - 29/06/2020
Monday
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
7 available spots
Interactive Animation in Scratch Coding (7-9 yrs) - Term 2 Monday - Albany Creativity Centre
08/06/2020 - 13/07/2020
Monday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Coding
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
3 available spots
Junior Robotics Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 2 2020 (Mon) - Albany Creativity Centre
08/06/2020 - 29/06/2020
Monday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
7 available spots
Preschool Builder Class (Age 3-4) - Term 2 2020 (Tue) - Albany Creativity Centre
09/06/2020 - 30/06/2020
Tuesday
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
7 available spots
Little Builder LEGO® Model Building Class (Age 4-5) - Term 2 2020 (Tue) - Albany Creativity Centre
09/06/2020 - 30/06/2020
Tuesday
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
7 available spots
Scratch Coding Junior class - Term 2 Sunday - Albany Creativity Centre
14/06/2020 - 02/08/2020
Sunday
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Coding
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
4 available spots
Scratch Coding Junior class - Term 2 Sunday - Albany Creativity Centre
14/06/2020 - 02/08/2020
Sunday
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Coding
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
4 available spots
SUPERHERO ACADEMY - Mon 6 July 2020 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
06/07/2020
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins
Select
20 available spots
WEEK 1 FULL WEEK SPECIAL - Holiday Programme - July 06-10 2020 - Albany Creativity Centre
06/07/2020 - 10/07/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
20 available spots
FAIRY TALE ADVENTURE - Tues 7 July 2020 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
07/07/2020
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
20 available spots
ARCHITECTURE AROUND THE WORLD - Wed 8 July 2020 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
08/07/2020
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
20 available spots
SUPER MARIO & FRIENDS - Thu 9 Jul 2020 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
09/07/2020
Thursday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
20 available spots
STOP MOTION ANIMATION MOVIE MAKING DAY - Fri 10 July 2020 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
10/07/2020
Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
20 available spots
TRANSFORMATION CREATIONS - Mon 13 Jul - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
13/07/2020
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins
Select
20 available spots
WEEK 2 FULL WEEK SPECIAL - Holiday Programme - July 13-17 2020 - Albany Creativity Centre
13/07/2020 - 17/07/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
20 available spots
EXTREME NINJAS - Tues 14 Jul 2020 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
14/07/2020
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins
Select
19 available spots
BRICK CITY ENGINEER - Wed 15 Jul - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
15/07/2020
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins
Select
20 available spots
EMMET & FRIENDS - Thu 16 Jul - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
16/07/2020
Thursday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
20 available spots
ARCHITECTURE AROUND THE WORLD - Fri 17 July 2020 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
17/07/2020
Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
20 available spots

© Copyright 2020 Creative Learning Corporation.
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133