Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz New Zealand
New Zealand
0800 LEGO 4 K (534 645)
Bricks 4 Kidz® is devoted to providing an extraordinary atmosphere for children, where we learn, we build, and we play with LEGO® Bricks. Classes are designed to teach the fundamentals of S.T.E.M. (science, technology, engineering and mathematics) education, built around our proprietary model plans, inspired by engineers and architects. At Bricks 4 Kidz, we believe that kids learn best through activities that engage their curiosity and creativity.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Video Game Design in Scratch (9-13 Yrs) - Sat - Albany Creativity Centre
30/05/2020 - 15/08/2020
Saturday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Video Game Design
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
3 available spots
Scratch Jr Coding Class (Saturday) - Albany Creativity Centre
13/06/2020 - 22/08/2020
Saturday
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Coding
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
2 available spots
Scratch Jr Coding Class - Term 2 Sunday - Albany Creativity Centre
14/06/2020 - 16/08/2020
Sunday
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Coding
Taught by Liam Dallas
Select
5 available spots
Video Game Design in Scratch (9-13 Yrs) - Mon - Albany Creativity Centre
22/06/2020 - 17/08/2020
Monday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Video Game Design
Taught by Zabrina McKenzie
Select
2 available spots
Preschool Builder Class (Age 3-4) - Term 3 2020 (Mon) - Albany Creativity Centre
20/07/2020 - 21/09/2020
Monday
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
2 available spots
Junior Robotics Level 1 Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 3 2020 (Mon) - Albany Creativity Centre
20/07/2020 - 21/09/2020
Monday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Sherrice Imbo
Select
6 available spots
Little Builder LEGO® Model Building Class (Age 4-5) - Term 3 2020 (Tue) - Albany Creativity Centre
21/07/2020 - 22/09/2020
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
1 available spot
Advanced Robotics Class (Ages 9-12) - Term 3 (Tue) - Albany Creativity Centre
21/07/2020 - 22/09/2020
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Rhiannon Hooper
Select
6 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 3 2020 (Wed) - Albany Creativity Centre
22/07/2020 - 23/09/2020
Wednesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
7 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 3 2020 (Thu) - Albany Creativity Centre
23/07/2020 - 24/09/2020
Thursday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Select
5 available spots
Junior Robotics Level 2 Class (Ages 7-8) - Term 3 2020 (Thu) - Albany Creativity Centre
23/07/2020 - 24/09/2020
Thursday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
5 available spots
Preschool Builder Class (Age 3-4) - Term 3 2020 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
24/07/2020 - 25/09/2020
Friday
09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
3 available spots
Little Builder LEGO® Model Building Class (Age 4-5) - Term 3 2020 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
24/07/2020 - 25/09/2020
Friday
09:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
5 available spots
Junior Robotics Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 3 2020 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
24/07/2020 - 25/09/2020
Friday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Sherrice Imbo
Select
4 available spots
Advanced Robotics Class (Ages 9-12) - Term 3 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
24/07/2020 - 25/09/2020
Friday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Rhiannon Hooper
Select
6 available spots
Little Builder LEGO® Model Building Class (Age 4-5) - Term 3 2020 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
24/07/2020 - 25/09/2020
Friday
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Preschool
Taught by Erin Eastwood
Select
2 available spots
Preschool Builder Class (Age 3-4) - Term 3 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
25/07/2020 - 19/09/2020
Saturday
09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Wait List
Registration full
Preschool Builder Class (Age 3-4) - Term 3 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
25/07/2020 - 19/09/2020
Saturday
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
1 available spot
Little Builder LEGO® Model Building Class (Age 4-5) - Term 3 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
25/07/2020 - 19/09/2020
Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Wait List
Registration full
Junior Robotics Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 3 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
25/07/2020 - 19/09/2020
Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Wait List
Registration full
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 3 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
25/07/2020 - 19/09/2020
Saturday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
5 available spots
Junior Robotics Class Level 2 -Term 3 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
25/07/2020 - 19/09/2020
Saturday
02:15 PM - 03:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
6 available spots
Junior Robotics Class Level 2 -Term 3 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
26/07/2020 - 20/09/2020
Sunday
09:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
8 available spots
Toddler Builder Class (Age 2-3) - Term 3 2002 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
26/07/2020 - 20/09/2020
Sunday
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Wait List
Registration full
Little Builder LEGO® Model Building Class (Age 4-5) - Term 3 2020 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
26/07/2020 - 20/09/2020
Sunday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Wait List
Registration full
Little Builder LEGO® Model Building Class (Age 4-5) - Term 3 2020 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
26/07/2020 - 20/09/2020
Sunday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
1 available spot
Junior Robotics Level 1 Class - Term 3 2020 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
26/07/2020 - 20/09/2020
Sunday
02:15 PM - 03:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Zabrina McKenzie
Select
2 available spots
Advanced Robotics Class (Ages 9-12) - Term 3 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
26/07/2020 - 20/09/2020
Sunday
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
6 available spots
Junior Architect Class - Term 3 (Saturday) - Albany Creativity Centre
01/08/2020 - 19/09/2020
Saturday
12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
6 available spots
Junior Architect Class - Term 3 (Sunday) - Albany Creativity Centre
02/08/2020 - 20/09/2020
Sunday
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
4 available spots
Toddler Builder Class (Age 2-3) - Term 3 2002 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
09/08/2020 - 20/09/2020
Sunday
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
3 available spots
Little Mathematician Class (Age 4-5) - Monday - Albany Creativity Centre
10/08/2020 - 21/09/2020
Monday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
6 available spots
Little Mathematician Class (Age 4-5) - Tuesday - Albany Creativity Centre
11/08/2020 - 22/09/2020
Tuesday
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
7 available spots
Little Mathematician Class (Age 4-5) - Wednesday - Albany Creativity Centre
12/08/2020 - 23/09/2020
Wednesday
04:30 AM - 05:30 AM
Preschool
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
8 available spots
Little Mathematician Class (Age 4-5) - Friday - Albany Creativity Centre
14/08/2020 - 25/09/2020
Friday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Preschool
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
3 available spots

© Copyright 2020 | Creative Learning Corporation. | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133