Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz New Zealand
New Zealand
0800 LEGO 4 K (534 645)
Bricks 4 Kidz® is devoted to providing an extraordinary atmosphere for children, where we learn, we build, and we play with LEGO® Bricks. Classes are designed to teach the fundamentals of S.T.E.M. (science, technology, engineering and mathematics) education, built around our proprietary model plans, inspired by engineers and architects. At Bricks 4 Kidz, we believe that kids learn best through activities that engage their curiosity and creativity.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building Class (Year 0-6) (Tuesday) - Stella Maris Primary School
09/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
8 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Tuesday) - Newmarket School
09/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
4 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Building Class (Year 0-6) (Tuesday) - Oteha Valley School
09/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sherrice Imbo
Select
5 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 1-2) (Tuesday) - Kristin School
09/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Select
4 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors in Action) (Year 2-4) (Tuesday) - Kristin School
09/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
3 available spots
LEGOmetry (Geometries) (Ages 8+) - Term 1 2021 (Tuesday) - Albany Creativity Centre
09/02/2021 - 06/04/2021
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
5 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Little Builder LEGO Model Building Class (Wednesday) (Kindergarden Only) - Kristin School
10/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carey Misplon
Wait List
Registration full
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Wednesday) - Newmarket School
10/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Liam Dallas
Select
4 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 1-3) (Wednesday) - Kristin School
10/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Wait List
Registration full
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 1 2021 (Wed) - Albany Creativity Centre
10/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
1 available spot
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Thursday) - Maungawhau School
11/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
5 available spots
Test - Albany Creativity Centre
11/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alex Cowling
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Thursday) - Pinehurst School
11/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ethan Bush
Select
5 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 1 2021 (Thu) - Albany Creativity Centre
11/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Select
5 available spots
Solving XYZ (6+ Yrs old) - Term 1 2021 (Thursday) - Albany Creativity Centre
11/02/2021 - 08/04/2021
Thursday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
4 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 1-2) (Friday) - Maungawhau School
12/02/2021 - 16/04/2021
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Liam Dallas
Select
10 available spots
Solving XYZ (4.5-5.5 Yrs old) - Term 1 2021 (Friday) - Albany Creativity Centre
12/02/2021 - 16/04/2021
Friday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
3 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 1 2021 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
13/02/2021 - 10/04/2021
Saturday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Select
7 available spots
3D Virtual Model Building (CAD) - Term 1 2021 (Saturday) - Albany Creativity Centre
13/02/2021 - 10/04/2021
Saturday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
5 available spots
LEGOmetry (Geometries) (Ages 8+) - Term 1 2021 (Saturday) - Albany Creativity Centre
13/02/2021 - 10/04/2021
Saturday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
3 available spots
Interactive AI (Artificial Intelligence) (Ages 6+) - Term 1 2021 (Tuesday) - Pinehurst School
16/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alex Cowling
Select
5 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Friday) - Sherwood Primary School
19/02/2021 - 16/04/2021
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ricky Terrazas
Select
7 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Friday) - Grey Lynn School
19/02/2021 - 16/04/2021
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
4 available spots
Interactive AI (Artificial Intelligence) (Ages 6+) - Term 1 2021 (Saturday) - Albany Creativity Centre
20/02/2021 - 10/04/2021
Saturday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Michelle McFadden
Select
6 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Monday) - Stella Maris Primary School
22/02/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
7 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Monday) - Long Bay Primary School
22/02/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ricky Terrazas
Select
3 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Monday) - Freemans Bay School
22/02/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Zabrina McKenzie
Select
5 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Monday) - Greenhithe School
22/02/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Select
3 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Tuesday) - Long Bay Primary School
23/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:10 PM - 04:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Select
5 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-4) (Tuesday) - Pinehill School
23/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Michelle McFadden, Rhiannon Waller
Select
8 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Wednesday) - Pinehill School
24/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sherrice Imbo
Select
7 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Wednesday) - Murrays Bay School
24/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
8 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Thursday) - Greenhithe School
25/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ricky Terrazas
Select
8 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Monday) - Wentworth Primary
01/03/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jacob Robinson
Select
5 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-4) (Monday) - Pinehurst School
01/03/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
4 available spots
Interactive AI (Artificial Intelligence) (Ages 6+) - Term 1 2021 (Monday) - Albany Creativity Centre
01/03/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alex Cowling
Select
5 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Advanced Robotics (Year 4-6) (Wednesday) - Wentworth Primary
03/03/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jacob Robinson
Select
7 available spots

© Copyright 2021 | Creative Learning Corporation. | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133