Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz New Zealand
New Zealand
0800 LEGO 4 K (534 645)
Bricks 4 Kidz® is devoted to providing an extraordinary atmosphere for children, where we learn, we build, and we play with LEGO® Bricks. Classes are designed to teach the fundamentals of S.T.E.M. (science, technology, engineering and mathematics) education, built around our proprietary model plans, inspired by engineers and architects. At Bricks 4 Kidz, we believe that kids learn best through activities that engage their curiosity and creativity.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Term 2 - Jr Robotics (Tuesday) - Maungawhau School
26/05/2020 - 30/06/2020
Tuesday
02:45 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Liam Scott-Russell
Select
15 available spots
Term 2 -Motorised LEGO Model Building (Tuesday) - Silverdale School
26/05/2020 - 30/06/2020
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Tom Manning
Select
19 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Thursday) - Maungawhau School
28/05/2020 - 02/07/2020
Thursday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Julz Swales, Lex Hostler
Select
15 available spots
Term 2 2020 (Saturday) - Junior Robotics Class - Ellerslie Centre
30/05/2020 - 27/06/2020
Saturday
09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rachel Hopkinson
Select
4 available spots
Architecture Around the World - Saturday - Albany Creativity Centre
30/05/2020 - 27/06/2020
Saturday
12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
8 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 2 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
30/05/2020 - 27/06/2020
Saturday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
3 available spots
Advanced Robotics Class (Ages 9-12) - Term 2 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
30/05/2020 - 27/06/2020
Saturday
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
7 available spots
Architecture Around the World - Sunday - Albany Creativity Centre
31/05/2020 - 28/06/2020
Sunday
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
3 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 2 2020 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
31/05/2020 - 28/06/2020
Sunday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bonnie Hunter
Select
8 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building Class Year 0-6 (Tuesday) - Stella Maris Primary School
02/06/2020 - 30/06/2020
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sue Edwards
Select
18 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building - Senior Class Year 4-6 (Tuesday) - Kohia Terrace School
02/06/2020 - 30/06/2020
Tuesday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Harry McLean, Liam Dallas
Select
17 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building - Junior Class Year 0-3 (Tuesday) - Kohia Terrace School
02/06/2020 - 30/06/2020
Tuesday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Liam Dallas, Harry McLean
Select
14 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics (Tuesday) - Long Bay Primary School
02/06/2020 - 30/06/2020
Tuesday
03:10 PM - 04:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jacob Robinson, Bonnie Hunter
Select
15 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics (Tuesday) - Pinehill School
02/06/2020 - 30/06/2020
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alicia Lie, Daniel Howard
Select
14 available spots
Term 2 - Jr Robotics (Tuesday) - Freemans Bay School
02/06/2020 - 30/06/2020
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jono Alphonso
Select
17 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Wednesday) - Murrays Bay School
03/06/2020 - 01/07/2020
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Daniel Howard
Select
8 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Wednesday) - Pinehill School
03/06/2020 - 01/07/2020
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
18 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Wednesday) - Stonefields School
03/06/2020 - 01/07/2020
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Pritesh Patel
Select
16 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 2 2020 (Wed) - Albany Creativity Centre
03/06/2020 - 01/07/2020
Wednesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
7 available spots
Term 2 - Jr Robotics (Thursday) - St Michael's Catholic School
04/06/2020 - 02/07/2020
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Hooper, Frances Dong
Select
19 available spots
Term 2- Motorised LEGO Model Building -2020 (Thursday) - Victoria Avenue School
04/06/2020 - 02/07/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Darian Mitcheson
Select
20 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics (Thursday) - Murrays Bay School
04/06/2020 - 02/07/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
6 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building - Junior Class Year 0-3 (Thursday) - Greenhithe School
04/06/2020 - 02/07/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins, Erin Eastwood, Ricky Terrazas
Select
17 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building - Senior Class Year 4-6 (Thursday) - Greenhithe School
04/06/2020 - 02/07/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
18 available spots
Term 2 2020 -Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12)(Thu) - Ellerslie Centre
04/06/2020 - 02/07/2020
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rachel Hopkinson
Select
6 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Thursday) - Pinehurst School
04/06/2020 - 25/06/2020
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Daniel Howard
Select
16 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Friday) - Sherwood Primary School
05/06/2020 - 03/07/2020
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Louisa Howard, Daniel Howard
Select
13 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building Year 0-6 (Friday) - Glendowie School
05/06/2020 - 03/07/2020
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Darian Mitcheson
Select
14 available spots
Term 2 - Level 2: Junior Robotics - (Friday) - Pinehurst School
05/06/2020 - 26/06/2020
Friday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
17 available spots
Term 2 2020-Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) (Fri) - Ellerslie Centre
05/06/2020 - 03/07/2020
Friday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rachel Hopkinson
Select
8 available spots
Term 2 2020 (Saturday) - Junior Robotics Class - Ellerslie Centre
07/06/2020 - 28/06/2020
Sunday
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rachel Hopkinson
Select
7 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Monday) - St Michael's Catholic School
08/06/2020 - 29/06/2020
Monday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Frances Dong
Select
18 available spots
Term 2 - Jr Robotics (Monday) - Stella Maris Primary School
08/06/2020 - 29/06/2020
Monday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sue Edwards
Select
19 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building - (Monday) - Long Bay Primary School
08/06/2020 - 29/06/2020
Monday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Daniel Howard
Select
19 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics (Monday) - Stonefields School
08/06/2020 - 29/06/2020
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Hooper, Ron Singh
Select
9 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics (Monday) - Glendowie School
08/06/2020 - 29/06/2020
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Julz Swales, Liam Scott-Russell
Select
17 available spots
Term 2 - Jr Robotics (Monday) - Greenhithe School
08/06/2020 - 29/06/2020
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bonnie Hunter, Jacob Robinson
Select
10 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Monday) - Freemans Bay School
08/06/2020 - 29/06/2020
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Pritesh Patel, Dorsa Morshedi
Select
15 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Monday) - Pinehurst School
08/06/2020 - 22/06/2020
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alicia Lie
Select
17 available spots
Term 2 2020 - Junior Robotics Class (Mon) - Ellerslie Centre
08/06/2020 - 29/06/2020
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rachel Hopkinson
Select
8 available spots
Term 2 2020 (Monday) - Junior Robotics Class - Ellerslie Centre
08/06/2020 - 29/06/2020
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rachel Hopkinson
Select
6 available spots
Term 2 2020 -Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) (Tue) - Ellerslie Centre
09/06/2020 - 30/06/2020
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rachel Hopkinson
Select
8 available spots
Term 2 2020 - Junior Robotics Class (Wed) - Ellerslie Centre
10/06/2020 - 01/07/2020
Wednesday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rachel Hopkinson
Select
8 available spots

© Copyright 2020 Creative Learning Corporation.
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133