Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz New Zealand
New Zealand
0800 LEGO 4 K (534 645)
Bricks 4 Kidz® is devoted to providing an extraordinary atmosphere for children, where we learn, we build, and we play with LEGO® Bricks. Classes are designed to teach the fundamentals of S.T.E.M. (science, technology, engineering and mathematics) education, built around our proprietary model plans, inspired by engineers and architects. At Bricks 4 Kidz, we believe that kids learn best through activities that engage their curiosity and creativity.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Junior Robotics Level 1 Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 3 2020 (Mon) - Albany Creativity Centre
20/07/2020 - 21/09/2020
Monday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Sherrice Imbo
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 - Jr Robotics (Tuesday) - Orewa Estuary Arts Centre
21/07/2020 - 22/09/2020
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
19 available spots
Term 3 - Junior Robotics Level 2 Class (Wednesday) - Oteha Valley School
22/07/2020 - 23/09/2020
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Max Collins
Select
18 available spots
Term 3 Junior Robotics - (Wednesday) - Victoria Avenue School
22/07/2020 - 23/09/2020
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Rhiannon Hooper, Jono Alphonso
Select
11 available spots
Term 3 - Jr Robotics (Wednesday) - Sherwood Primary School
22/07/2020 - 23/09/2020
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Alicia Lie, Addison Saxby
Select
18 available spots
Term 3 - Junior Robotics (Thursday) - Whangaparaoa School
23/07/2020 - 24/09/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Max Collins
Select
13 available spots
Junior Robotics Level 2 Class (Ages 7-8) - Term 3 2020 (Thu) - Albany Creativity Centre
23/07/2020 - 24/09/2020
Thursday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
5 available spots
Term 3 - Junior Robotics Level 1 Class (Friday) - Oteha Valley School
24/07/2020 - 25/09/2020
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Max Collins
Select
17 available spots
Term 3 - Junior Robotics Class (Friday) - Kingsway School
24/07/2020 - 25/09/2020
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Sue Edwards
Select
12 available spots
Junior Robotics Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 3 2020 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
24/07/2020 - 25/09/2020
Friday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Sherrice Imbo
Select
4 available spots
Junior Robotics Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 3 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
25/07/2020 - 19/09/2020
Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Wait List
Registration full
Junior Robotics Class Level 2 -Term 3 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
25/07/2020 - 19/09/2020
Saturday
02:15 PM - 03:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
6 available spots
Junior Robotics Class Level 2 -Term 3 2020 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
26/07/2020 - 20/09/2020
Sunday
09:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Akshya Ilangovan
Select
8 available spots
Junior Robotics Level 1 Class - Term 3 2020 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
26/07/2020 - 20/09/2020
Sunday
02:15 PM - 03:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Zabrina McKenzie
Select
2 available spots
Junior Robotics Level 2 Class (Ages 7-8) - Term 3 2020 (Sun) - Ellerslie Centre
26/07/2020 - 20/09/2020
Sunday
02:45 PM - 04:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Rachel Hopkinson
Select
8 available spots
Term 3 - Junior Robotics Class (Thursday) - Silverdale School
06/08/2020 - 24/09/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
12 available spots

© Copyright 2020 | Creative Learning Corporation. | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133