Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz
New Zealand
0800 LEGO 4 K (534 645)
Bricks 4 Kidz® is devoted to providing an extraordinary atmosphere for children, where we learn, we build, and we play with LEGO® Bricks. Classes are designed to teach the fundamentals of S.T.E.M. (science, technology, engineering and mathematics) education, built around our proprietary model plans, inspired by engineers and architects. At Bricks 4 Kidz, we believe that kids learn best through activities that engage their curiosity and creativity.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Term 3 - Junior Robotics Class - Wentworth Primary
22/07/2019 - 23/09/2019
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Kelly Russell
Select
13 available spots
Term 3 - Junior Robotics - Whangaparaoa School
23/07/2019 - 24/09/2019
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Kelly Russell, Olivia Tetley
Select
5 available spots
Term 3 - Junior Robotics Class - Oteha Valley School
24/07/2019 - 25/09/2019
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Daniel Baard, Erin Eastwood
Select
4 available spots
Term 3 - Junior Robotics Class - Victoria Avenue School
24/07/2019 - 25/09/2019
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Julz Swales, Fia Jones
Select
5 available spots
Term 3 - Junior Robotics Class - Sherwood Primary School
26/07/2019 - 27/09/2019
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Curtiss Rollinson, Nina Woodhall
Wait List
Registration full
Term 3 - Junior Robotics Class - Kingsway
26/07/2019 - 27/09/2019
Friday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Kelly Russell, Olivia Tetley
Select
11 available spots
Term 4 - Jr Robotics (Tuesday) - Orewa Estuary Arts Centre
15/10/2019 - 17/12/2019
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Curtiss Rollinson
Select
19 available spots
Term 4 - Junior Robotics Class (Wednesday) - Oteha Valley School
16/10/2019 - 11/12/2019
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Daniel Baard, Erin Eastwood
Select
18 available spots
Term 4 - Jr Robotics (Wednesday) - Victoria Avenue School
16/10/2019 - 11/12/2019
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Julz Swales, Fia Jones
Select
18 available spots
Term 4 - Junior Robotics (Thurs) - Whangaparaoa School
17/10/2019 - 12/12/2019
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Kelly Russell, Olivia Tetley
Select
16 available spots
Term 4 - Junior Robotics Class (Friday) - Oteha Valley School
18/10/2019 - 06/12/2019
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Daniel Baard, Erin Eastwood
Select
20 available spots
Term 4 - Jr Robotics (Friday) - Sherwood Primary School
18/10/2019 - 13/12/2019
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Curtiss Rollinson
Select
20 available spots
Term 4 - Junior Robotics Class (Fri) - Kingsway
18/10/2019 - 06/12/2019
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Kelly Russell, Olivia Tetley
Select
20 available spots

© Copyright 2019 Creative Learning Corporation.
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133