Bricks 4 Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz West Auckland
09 8352998 / 027 8352998
Bricks4kidz WestAuckland Henderson Centre
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
2024 Term 2 Blockhouse Bay Community Class (Monday) --- Junior Engineer (Year 0-3) - Blockhouse Bay Community Centre
29/04/2024 - 01/07/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
8 available spots
2024 Term 2 Blockhouse Bay Community Class (Wednesday) --- Junior Robotics Level 1 & 2 (Year 2-4) - Blockhouse Bay Community Centre
29/04/2024 - 01/07/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
8 available spots
2024 Term 2 Blockhouse Bay Community Class (Monday) ---Advanced Robotics (Year 4+) - Blockhouse Bay Community Centre
29/04/2024 - 24/06/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Monday) --- Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensor Instruction, Year 1-4) - West Auckland Henderson Center
29/04/2024 - 01/07/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Johnny Chen
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Monday) --- Junior Engineer (Year 0-3) - West Auckland Henderson Center
29/04/2024 - 01/07/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Johnny Chen
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class ( Monday ) --- Junior Robotics (Year 1-4) - West Auckland Henderson Center
29/04/2024 - 01/07/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Clas (Tuesday) FLL competition level – Spike Prime with Scratch Coding (Year 4+) - West Auckland Henderson Center
30/04/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:30 AM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class ( Tuesday ) --- Junior Robotics Class Level 1 & 2 (Year 1-4) - West Auckland Henderson Center
30/04/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Sturges West Community Class (Tuesday) --- Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction) (Year 2-4) - Sturges West Community Class
30/04/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
4 available spots
2024 Term 2 Sturges West Community Class (Tuesday) --- Junior Engineer (Year 0-3) - Sturges West Community Class
30/04/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Sturges West Community Class (Tuesday) --- Junior Robotics (Year 1-4) - Sturges West Community Class
30/04/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
3 available spots
2024 Term 2 Sturges West Community Class (Tuesday) --- Advanced Robotics (Year 4-6) - Sturges West Community Class
30/04/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Tuesday) --- Adv.Robotics EV3 with Scratch Coding  (Year 4-8)  - West Auckland Henderson Center
30/04/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Tuesday) --- Adv.Robotics EV3 with Scratch Coding  (Year 4-8)  - West Auckland Henderson Center
30/04/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Wednesday) --- FLL competition level – Spike Prime with Scratch Coding (Year 4+) - West Auckland Henderson Center
01/05/2024 - 03/07/2024
Wednesday
03:30 AM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Wednesday) --- Adv.Robotics EV3 with Scratch Coding  (Year 4-8)  - West Auckland Henderson Center
01/05/2024 - 03/07/2024
Wednesday
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Wednesday) --- Junior Robotics Class Level 1 & 2 (Year 1-4) - West Auckland Henderson Center
01/05/2024 - 03/07/2024
Wednesday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Wednesday) --- Adv.Robotics EV3 with Scratch Coding  (Year 4-8)  - West Auckland Henderson Center
01/05/2024 - 03/07/2024
Wednesday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Titirangi School Class (Thursday) --- Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 1-2) - Titirangi Primary School
02/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
02:50 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Titirangi School Class (Thursday) --- Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction, Year 2-4) - Titirangi Primary School
02/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
02:50 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Titirangi School Class (Thursday) --- Advanced Robotics (Year 4-6) - Titirangi Primary School
02/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
02:50 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Te Manawa (Westgate) Library Class (Wednesday) ---Advanced Robotics (Year 4-6) - Te Manawa (Westgate Library)
02/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Te Manawa (Westgate) Library Class (Thursday) --- Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 1-2) - Te Manawa (Westgate Library)
02/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class ( Thursday ) --- Junior Engineer (Year 0-3) - West Auckland Henderson Center
02/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Te Manawa (Westgate) Library Class (Wednesday) --- Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction, Year 2-4) - Te Manawa (Westgate Library)
02/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Te Manawa (Westgate) Library Class (Thursday) --- Junior Engineer (Year 0-3) - Te Manawa (Westgate Library)
02/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
3 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class ( Thursday ) --- Junior Robotics Class (Year 1-4) - West Auckland Henderson Center
02/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Thursday) --- EV3 Adv.Robotics with basic coding function (Year 4-8) - West Auckland Henderson Center
02/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Johnny Chen
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Thursday) --- Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensor Instruction, Year 2-4) - West Auckland Henderson Center
02/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Friday) --- FLL competition level – Spike Prime with Scratch Coding (Year 4+) - West Auckland Henderson Center
03/05/2024 - 05/07/2024
Friday
03:30 AM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 HPPS School Class (Friday) --- Junior Engineer (Year 0-3) - Hobsonville Point Primary School
03/05/2024 - 05/07/2024
Friday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
2 available spots
2024 Term 2 HPPS School Class (Friday) --- Junior Robotics Level 1 & 2 (Year 1-4) - Hobsonville Point Primary School
03/05/2024 - 05/07/2024
Friday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Registration full
2024 Term 2 HPPS School Class (Friday) --- Spike Prime Robotics ( Year 5+) - Hobsonville Point Primary School
03/05/2024 - 05/07/2024
Friday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
2 available spots
2024 Term 2 HPPS Class (Friday) --- Advanced Robotics (Year 4-6) - Hobsonville Point Primary School
03/05/2024 - 05/07/2024
Friday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Friday) ---Adv.Robotics EV3 with Scratch Coding  (Year 4-8)  - West Auckland Henderson Center
03/05/2024 - 05/07/2024
Friday
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Friday) --- Adv.Robotics EV3 with Scratch Coding  (Year 4-8)  - West Auckland Henderson Center
03/05/2024 - 05/07/2024
Friday
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class ( Friday ) --- Junior Robotics Class Level 1 & 2 (Year 1-4) - West Auckland Henderson Center
03/05/2024 - 05/07/2024
Friday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Saturday) --- Junior Engineer (Year 0-3) - West Auckland Henderson Center
04/05/2024 - 06/07/2024
Saturday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
4 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Saturday) --- Junior Robotics L1 & 2 (Year 1-4) - West Auckland Henderson Center
04/05/2024 - 06/07/2024
Saturday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Johnny Chen
Select
3 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Saturday) --- Adv.Robotics EV3 with graphic coding  (Year 4-8) - West Auckland Henderson Center
04/05/2024 - 06/07/2024
Saturday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Johnny Chen
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Saturday - 11.00-12.00PM Video Game Design in Scratch Coding (Year 9+ ) - West Auckland Henderson Center
04/05/2024 - 06/07/2024
Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Video Game Design
Taught by Nayden Kion
Select
4 available spots
2024 Term 2 Henderson Class (Saturday) --- Video Game Design in Scratch Coding (Year 9+) 11-12.30pm - West Auckland Henderson Center
04/05/2024 - 06/07/2024
Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Video Game Design
Taught by Johnny Chen
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 Titirangi School Class (Thursday) --- Junior Engineer (Year 0-3) - Titirangi Primary School
09/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
02:50 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
8 available spots
08 July 2024 Holiday Programme - Architect Monday
08/07/2024
Monday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
9 available spots
July Holiday Programme 2024 Week One 08 - 12 July
08/07/2024 - 12/07/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
5 available spots
09 July 2024 Holiday Programme - Community Heroes Tuesday
09/07/2024
Tuesday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
7 available spots
10 July 2024 Holiday Programme - Mathematician Wednesday
10/07/2024
Wednesday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
10 available spots
11 July 2024 Holiday Programme - Aviator Thursday
12/07/2024
Friday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
8 available spots
12 July 2024 Holiday Programme - Engineer Friday
12/07/2024
Friday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
10 available spots
July Holiday Programme 2024 Week One 15 - 19 July
15/07/2024 - 19/07/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
5 available spots
15 July 2024 Holiday Programme - Veterinarian Monday
15/07/2024
Monday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
10 available spots
16 July 2024 Holiday Programme - Scientist Tuesday
16/07/2024
Tuesday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
9 available spots
17 July 2024 Holiday Programme - Animator Wednesday
17/07/2024
Wednesday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
10 available spots
18 July 2024 Holiday Programme - Programmer Thursday
18/07/2024
Thursday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
9 available spots
19 July 2024 Holiday Programme - Astronomer Friday
19/07/2024
Friday
09:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by
Select
9 available spots

© Copyright 2024 | StroomX LLC | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 1-888-787-0069