Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz
New Zealand
0800 LEGO 4 K (534 645)
Bricks 4 Kidz® is devoted to providing an extraordinary atmosphere for children, where we learn, we build, and we play with LEGO® Bricks. Classes are designed to teach the fundamentals of S.T.E.M. (science, technology, engineering and mathematics) education, built around our proprietary model plans, inspired by engineers and architects. At Bricks 4 Kidz, we believe that kids learn best through activities that engage their curiosity and creativity.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Term 2 - Junior Robotics Class - Forrest Hill School
29/04/2019 - 01/07/2019
Monday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Kim Magtibay, Alur Saguinsin
Select
5 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics Class - Wentworth Primary
29/04/2019 - 01/07/2019
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by David Bailey
Select
10 available spots
Term 2 - Master Builders LEGO Model Building Class - Sherwood Primary School
29/04/2019 - 01/07/2019
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nathan Longhurst
Select
17 available spots
Junior Robotics Class - Milford School
29/04/2019 - 01/07/2019
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Zane Lamb, Mitchel Green
Wait List
Registration full
Term 2 - Master Builder LEGO Building Class - Oteha Valley School
30/04/2019 - 02/07/2019
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Erin Eastwood, Jordan Drumm, Rosie Green
Select
8 available spots
Term 2 - Advanced Robotics Class - Glamorgan School
30/04/2019 - 18/06/2019
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Josh Davies
Select
11 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics - Whangaparaoa School
30/04/2019 - 02/07/2019
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Thomas Reid, Mitchel Green
Select
11 available spots
Term 2 - Master Builders LEGO Model Building Class - Kingsway
30/04/2019 - 02/07/2019
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Anton Huggard, Helen McHattie
Select
13 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics Class - Oteha Valley School
01/05/2019 - 03/07/2019
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jordan Drumm, Thaufik Probowasito, Zane Lamb
Wait List
Registration full
Term 2 - Advanced Robotics Class - Wentworth Primary
01/05/2019 - 26/06/2019
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley
Select
10 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building Class - Takapuna Primary School
01/05/2019 - 03/07/2019
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Erin Eastwood, Mitchel Green
Select
13 available spots
Term 2 - Master Builder LEGO Model Building Class - Whangaparaoa School
01/05/2019 - 03/07/2019
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by David Bailey
Select
12 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics Class - Campbell's Bay School
01/05/2019 - 03/07/2019
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Nina Woodhall, Sanja Kondic, Tracy Wang
Wait List
Registration full
Term 2 - Junior Robotics Class - Kingsway
01/05/2019 - 03/07/2019
Wednesday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Thomas Reid, Aimee Fergusson
Select
7 available spots
Term 2 - Advanced Robotics Class - Forrest Hill School
02/05/2019 - 20/06/2019
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Josh Davies, Rosie Green
Select
14 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics Class - Glamorgan School
02/05/2019 - 04/07/2019
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Thomas Reid, Rizky Venni
Select
12 available spots
Term 2 - Advanced Robotics Class - Sherwood Primary School
02/05/2019 - 20/06/2019
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley
Select
14 available spots
Term 2 - Motorised LEGO Model Building Class - Pinehurst School
02/05/2019 - 27/06/2019
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Zane Lamb, Sasha Taylor, Cynthia Wu
Select
8 available spots
Term 2 - Advanced Robotics Class - Oteha Valley School
03/05/2019 - 05/07/2019
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley, Rosie Green
Select
7 available spots
Term 2 - Advanced Robotics Class - Milford School
03/05/2019 - 21/06/2019
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Josh Davies, Aimee Fergusson
Select
8 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics Class - Sherwood Primary School
03/05/2019 - 05/07/2019
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Mitchel Green, Thomas Reid
Select
3 available spots
Term 2 Junior Robotics Class - Takapuna Primary School
03/05/2019 - 05/07/2019
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Kim Magtibay, Nina Woodhall
Select
13 available spots
Term 2 - Advanced Robotics Class (every Friday) - Pinehurst School
03/05/2019 - 28/06/2019
Friday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Cynthia Wu, Kim Magtibay
Select
10 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics Class (every Friday) - Pinehurst School
03/05/2019 - 28/06/2019
Friday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jordan Drumm, Sanja Kondic, Cenedra Waddel
Select
1 available spot
Term 2 - Advanced Robotics Class (every Monday) - Pinehurst School
06/05/2019 - 24/06/2019
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Vincent Krishna
Select
14 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics Class (every Monday) - Pinehurst School
06/05/2019 - 24/06/2019
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jordan Drumm, Erin Eastwood, Ethan McKinney
Select
2 available spots
Term 2 - Advanced Robotics Class - Kingsway
06/05/2019 - 01/07/2019
Monday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Josh Davies
Select
14 available spots
Term 2 - Advanced Robotics Class - Kristin School
08/05/2019 - 03/07/2019
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Josh Davies, Thomas Langman
Select
6 available spots
Term 2 - Master Builder LEGO Model Building Class - Kristin School
08/05/2019 - 03/07/2019
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Helen McHattie, Nathan Longhurst, Sasha Taylor
Select
1 available spot
Term 2 - Junior Robotics Class - Kristin School
09/05/2019 - 04/07/2019
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jordan Drumm, Mitchel Green, Alur Saguinsin
Wait List
Registration full
Term 2 - Little Builder LEGO Model Building Class - Kristin School
09/05/2019 - 04/07/2019
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Vincent Krishna, Erin Eastwood, Tracy Wang
Wait List
Registration full
Term 2 - Advanced Robotics Class - Meraki Montessori
10/05/2019 - 05/07/2019
Thursday, Friday
09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
In-School Workshops
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley, Josh Davies
Wait List
Registration full
Term 2 - Master Builders LEGO Model Building Class - Silverdale School
27/05/2019 - 01/07/2019
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Helen McHattie, Anton Huggard
Select
14 available spots
Term 2 - Junior Robotics Class - Silverdale School
28/05/2019 - 02/07/2019
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by David Bailey
Select
9 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Monday 8 July - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
08/07/2019
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley
Select
60 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Monday 8 July - EV3 Tech Day - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
08/07/2019
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Josh Davies
Select
20 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Tuesday 9 July - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
09/07/2019
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley
Select
60 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Tuesday 9 July - EV3 Tech Day - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
09/07/2019
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Josh Davies
Select
20 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Wednesday 10 July - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
10/07/2019
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley
Select
60 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Wednesday 10 July - EV3 Tech Day - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
10/07/2019
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Josh Davies
Select
20 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Thursday 11 July - EV3 Tech Day - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
11/07/2019
Thursday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Josh Davies
Select
20 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Thursday 11 July - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
11/07/2019
Thursday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley
Select
60 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Friday 12 July - EV3 Tech Day - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
12/07/2019
Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Josh Davies
Select
20 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Friday 12 July - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
12/07/2019
Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley
Select
60 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Monday 15 & Tuesday 16 July - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
15/07/2019 - 16/07/2019
Monday, Tuesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley
Select
60 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Wednesday 17 July - EV3 Tech Day - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
17/07/2019
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Josh Davies
Select
20 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Wednesday 17 July - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
17/07/2019
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley
Select
60 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Thursday 18 July - EV3 Tech Day - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
18/07/2019
Thursday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Josh Davies
Select
20 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Thursday 18 July - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
18/07/2019
Thursday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley
Select
60 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Friday 19 July - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
19/07/2019
Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Bridget Logan-Haley
Select
60 available spots
July School Holiday Programme - Friday 19 July - EV3 Tech Day - Windsor Park Baptist Church Centre
19/07/2019
Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Josh Davies
Select
20 available spots

© Copyright 2019 Creative Learning Corporation.
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133 | Request Support Or Share An Idea!