Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz New Zealand
New Zealand
0800 LEGO 4 K (534 645)
Bricks 4 Kidz® is devoted to providing an extraordinary atmosphere for children, where we learn, we build, and we play with LEGO® Bricks. Classes are designed to teach the fundamentals of S.T.E.M. (science, technology, engineering and mathematics) education, built around our proprietary model plans, inspired by engineers and architects. At Bricks 4 Kidz, we believe that kids learn best through activities that engage their curiosity and creativity.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-2) (Monday) - Greenhithe School
18/10/2021 - 13/12/2021
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Madison Furmenger
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Advanced Robotics (Year 4-6) (Monday) - Murrays Bay School
18/10/2021 - 13/12/2021
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
1 available spot
Term 4 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Monday) - Freemans Bay School
18/10/2021 - 13/12/2021
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Chrisna Swart
Select
7 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction) (Year 2-4) (Monday) - Greenhithe School
18/10/2021 - 13/12/2021
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Madison Furmenger
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction) (Year 2-4) (Monday) - Pinehurst School
18/10/2021 - 06/12/2021
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Maximilian Collins
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-2) (Monday) - Pinehurst School
18/10/2021 - 06/12/2021
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Maximilian Collins
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Motorised LEGO Building Class (Year 0-6) (Tuesday) - Oteha Valley School
19/10/2021 - 14/12/2021
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ethan Bush
Select
16 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Tuesday) - Newmarket School
19/10/2021 - 07/12/2021
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Chrisna Swart
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction) (Year 2-4) (Tuesday) - Kristin School
19/10/2021 - 07/12/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Maximilian Collins
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-2) (Tuesday) - Kristin School
19/10/2021 - 07/12/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Maximilian Collins, Madison Furmenger
Select
10 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction) (Year 2-4) (Tuesday) - Pinehill School
19/10/2021 - 14/12/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Ricky Terrazas
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-2) (Tuesday) - Pinehill School
19/10/2021 - 14/12/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ricky Terrazas
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Tuesday) - Freemans Bay School
19/10/2021 - 14/12/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Liam Dallas
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 Class (Year 0-2) (Wednesday) - Oteha Valley School
20/10/2021 - 08/12/2021
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Madison Furmenger
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction) (Year 2-4) (Wednesday) - Oteha Valley School
20/10/2021 - 08/12/2021
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Maximilian Collins
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Little Builder LEGO Model Building Class (Wednesday) (Kindergarden Only) - Kristin School
20/10/2021 - 01/12/2021
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
18 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Wednesday) - Newmarket School
20/10/2021 - 08/12/2021
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Liam Dallas
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Wednesday) - Murrays Bay School
20/10/2021 - 15/12/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Maximilian Collins
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 3 (Mechanical Programming) (Year 2-4) (Wednesday) - Kristin School
20/10/2021 - 08/12/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Maximilian Collins
Select
5 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-2) (Wednesday) - Kristin School
20/10/2021 - 08/12/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Madison Furmenger
Select
16 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Wednesday) - Pinehill School
20/10/2021 - 15/12/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sherrice Imbo
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-2) (Wednesday) - Sherwood Primary School
20/10/2021 - 15/12/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Ricky Terrazas
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction) (Year 2-4) (Wednesday) - Sherwood Primary School
20/10/2021 - 15/12/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Ricky Terrazas
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Thursday) - Maungawhau School
21/10/2021 - 09/12/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Chrisna Swart
Select
7 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-2) (Thursday) - Murrays Bay School
21/10/2021 - 16/12/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Madison Furmenger
Select
12 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction) (Year 2-4) (Thursday) - Murrays Bay School
21/10/2021 - 16/12/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Madison Furmenger
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Advanced Robotics (Year 4-6) (Thursday) - Kristin School
21/10/2021 - 02/12/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
12 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Motorised Model Building (Years 0-6) (Thursday) - Kristin School
21/10/2021 - 02/12/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ken Hu
Select
12 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Thursday) - Greenhithe School
21/10/2021 - 09/12/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ethan Bush
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction) (Year 2-4) (Thursday) - Grey Lynn School
21/10/2021 - 02/12/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Liam Dallas
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-2) (Thursday) - Grey Lynn School
21/10/2021 - 09/12/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Liam Dallas
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Thursday) - Pinehurst School
21/10/2021 - 02/12/2021
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ethan Bush, Paige Agent
Select
12 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 Class (Year 0-2) (Friday) - Oteha Valley School
22/10/2021 - 10/12/2021
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Madison Furmenger
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction) (Year 2-4) (Friday) - Oteha Valley School
22/10/2021 - 10/12/2021
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Maximilian Collins
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Sensors Introduction) (Year 2-4) (Friday) - Maungawhau School
22/10/2021 - 10/12/2021
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Liam Dallas
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 1-2) (Friday) - Maungawhau School
22/10/2021 - 10/12/2021
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Liam Dallas
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Friday) - Sherwood Primary School
22/10/2021 - 10/12/2021
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ricky Terrazas
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-2) (Friday) - Pinehurst School
22/10/2021 - 03/12/2021
Friday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Maximilian Collins
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 3 (Mechanical Programming) (Year 2-4) (Friday) - Pinehurst School
22/10/2021 - 03/12/2021
Friday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Maximilian Collins
Select
8 available spots
Term 4 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Friday) - Grey Lynn School
29/10/2021 - 10/12/2021
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Chrisna Swart
Select
16 available spots

© Copyright 2021 | Creative Learning Corporation. | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133