Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz New Zealand
New Zealand
0800 LEGO 4 K (534 645)
Bricks 4 Kidz® is devoted to providing an extraordinary atmosphere for children, where we learn, we build, and we play with LEGO® Bricks. Classes are designed to teach the fundamentals of S.T.E.M. (science, technology, engineering and mathematics) education, built around our proprietary model plans, inspired by engineers and architects. At Bricks 4 Kidz, we believe that kids learn best through activities that engage their curiosity and creativity.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Full Week Special - CAREERS IN ACTION CAMP (Architect & Engineer) - Jan 18-22 - January Holiday Programme (With field trips) - Ellerslie Centre
18/01/2021 - 22/01/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Connor Bourne
Wait List
Registration full
Full Week Special - CAREERS IN ACTION CAMP (ARCHITECT & ENGINEER) - 18-22 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme (With Trips) - Albany Creativity Centre
18/01/2021 - 22/01/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins
Wait List
Registration full
Time Machine Travellers - Fri 22 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
22/01/2021
Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins
Select
11 available spots
Time Machine Travellers - Fri 22 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme - Ellerslie Centre
22/01/2021
Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Connor Bourne
Select
10 available spots
Full Week Special - CAREERS IN ACTION CAMP (Scientist and Environmentalist) - Jan 25-29 Jan 2021 - January Holiday Programme (In-Centre Only, without field trips) - Ellerslie Centre
25/01/2021 - 29/01/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Connor Bourne
Select
10 available spots
Kiwi Critters - Mon 25 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
25/01/2021
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins
Select
20 available spots
Full Week Special - CAREERS IN ACTION CAMP (Scientist and Environmentalist) - 25-29 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme (In-Centre Only, without Trips) - Albany Creativity Centre
25/01/2021 - 29/01/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins
Select
10 available spots
Kiwi Critters - Mon 25 Jan 2022 - Holiday Outing Trip - Albany Creativity Centre
25/01/2021
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
1 available spot
Full Week Special - CAREERS IN ACTION CAMP (Scientist and Environmentalist) - Jan 25-29 Jan 2021 - January Holiday Programme (With field trips) - Ellerslie Centre
25/01/2021 - 29/01/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Connor Bourne
Select
6 available spots
Kiwi Critters - Mon 25 Jan 2022 - Holiday Programme with Trip - Ellerslie Centre
25/01/2021
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
19 available spots
Kiwi Critters - Mon 25 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme - Ellerslie Centre
25/01/2021
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Connor Bourne
Select
19 available spots
Full Week Special - CAREERS IN ACTION CAMP (Scientist and Environmentalist) - 25-29 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme (With Trips) - Albany Creativity Centre
25/01/2021 - 29/01/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins, Carey Misplon
Wait List
Registration full
Mythical Creatures - Wed 27 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
26/01/2021
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins
Select
1 available spot
Mythical Creatures - Tue 26 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme - Ellerslie Centre
26/01/2021
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Connor Bourne
Select
15 available spots
Diggin’ Dinosaurs - Tue 26 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
27/01/2021
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins
Wait List
Registration full
Diggin’ Dinosaurs - Wed 27 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme - Ellerslie Centre
27/01/2021
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Connor Bourne
Select
13 available spots
Rumbling Rainforest - Thu 28 Jan 2021 - Holiday Trip - Ellerslie Centre
28/01/2021
Thursday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
17 available spots
Rumbling Rainforest - Thu 28 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme - Ellerslie Centre
28/01/2021
Thursday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Connor Bourne
Select
19 available spots
Rumbling Rainforest - Thu 28 Jan 2021 - Holiday Trip - Albany Creativity Centre
28/01/2021
Thursday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
1 available spot
Rumbling Rainforest - Thu 28 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
28/01/2021
Thursday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins
Select
20 available spots
Youth Holiday Programme - Conservation and the Environment Project Day - Albany Creativity Centre
28/01/2021
Thursday
10:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
19 available spots
Conservation & The Environment - Fri 29 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme - Ellerslie Centre
29/01/2021
Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Connor Bourne
Select
17 available spots
Conservation & The Environment - Fri 29 Jan 2021 - Holiday Programme - Albany Creativity Centre
29/01/2021
Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Max Collins
Select
9 available spots
Junior Robotic- chch - Albany Creativity Centre
01/02/2021 - 29/03/2021
Monday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alex Cowling
Select
16 available spots
Little Builder Class (Age 4-5) - Term 1 2021 (Tue) - Albany Creativity Centre
02/02/2021 - 06/04/2021
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Preschool
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
6 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 1 2021 (Wed) - Albany Creativity Centre
03/02/2021 - 07/04/2021
Wednesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Select
8 available spots
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 1 2021 (Thu) - Albany Creativity Centre
04/02/2021 - 08/04/2021
Thursday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Select
8 available spots
Preschool Builder Class (Age 3-4) - Term 1 2021 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
05/02/2021 - 09/04/2021
Friday
01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
Preschool
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
3 available spots
Little Builder Class (Age 4-5) - Term 1 2021 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
05/02/2021 - 09/04/2021
Friday
01:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Preschool
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
6 available spots
Advanced Robotics Class (Ages 9-12) - Term 1 2021 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
05/02/2021 - 09/04/2021
Friday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Rhiannon Hooper
Select
7 available spots
Junior Robotics Level 1 Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 1 2021 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
05/02/2021 - 09/04/2021
Friday
03:45 PM - 05:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Max Collins
Select
4 available spots
Solving XYZ (6-7 Yrs old) - Term 1 2021 - Albany Creativity Centre
05/02/2021 - 09/04/2021
Friday
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
6 available spots
Little Builder Class (Age 4-5) - Term 1 2021 (Fri) - Albany Creativity Centre
05/02/2021 - 09/04/2021
Friday
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Preschool
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
4 available spots
Our Geometries World (Ages 8+) - Term 1 2021 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
06/02/2021 - 10/04/2021
Saturday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
4 available spots
Toddler Builder Class (Age 2-3) - Term 1 2021 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
07/02/2021 - 04/04/2021
Sunday
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
2 available spots
Preschool Builder Class (Age 3-4) - Term 1 2021 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
07/02/2021 - 11/04/2021
Sunday
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
4 available spots
Little Builder Class (Age 4-5) - Term 1 2021 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
07/02/2021 - 04/04/2021
Sunday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Preschool
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
3 available spots
3D Virtual Model Building Class (Level 2) - Term 1 2021(Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
07/02/2021 - 28/03/2021
Sunday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Michelle McFadden
Select
6 available spots
Junior Robotics Level 1 Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 1 2021 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
07/02/2021 - 04/04/2021
Sunday
02:15 PM - 03:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Max Collins
Select
8 available spots
Advanced Robotics Class (Ages 9-12) - Term 1 2021 (Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
07/02/2021 - 11/04/2021
Sunday
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Zabrina McKenzie
Select
8 available spots
3D Virtual Model Building Class (Level 1) - Term 1 2021(Mon) - Albany Creativity Centre
08/02/2021 - 29/03/2021
Monday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Michelle McFadden
Select
6 available spots
AI - Artificial Intelligence & Programming (Ages 8+) - Term 1 2021 (Mon) - Albany Creativity Centre
08/02/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Rhiannon Hooper
Select
8 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building Class (Year 0-6) (Tuesday) - Stella Maris Primary School
09/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Building Class (Year 0-6) (Tues) - Oteha Valley School
09/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Year 2-4) (Tuesday) - Kristin School
09/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
18 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Tuesday) - Maungawhau School
09/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Liam Dallas
Select
20 available spots
AI - Artificial Intelligence & Programming (Ages 8+) - Term 1 2021 (Tue) - Albany Creativity Centre
09/02/2021 - 06/04/2021
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Rhiannon Hooper
Select
8 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 Class (Year 2-4) (Wednesday) - Oteha Valley School
10/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Max Collins
Select
19 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Little Builder LEGO Model Building (Wednesday) - Kristin School
10/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Carey Misplon
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-2) (Wednesday) - Kristin School
10/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Michelle McFadden, Rhiannon Waller
Select
16 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO® Model Building Class (Year 0-6) (Wednesday) - Whangaparaoa School
10/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jenna da Cruz, Anton Huggard
Select
20 available spots
3D Virtual Model Building Class (Level 2) - Term 1 2021(Wed) - Albany Creativity Centre
10/02/2021 - 31/03/2021
Wednesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Michelle McFadden
Select
6 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Class (Year 0-4) (Thursday) - Grey Lynn School
11/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jacky Du Toit, Jacob Robinson
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Advanced Robotics (Thursday) - Kristin School
11/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Michelle McFadden
Select
10 available spots
Test - Albany Creativity Centre
11/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Alex Cowling
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Thursday) - Whangaparaoa School
11/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Kelly Russell
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Thursday) - Greenhithe School
11/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ricky Terrazas
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Thursday) - Maungawhau School
11/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
18 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Thursday) - Pinehurst School
11/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Daniel Howard
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 Class (Year 0-2) (Fri) - Oteha Valley School
12/02/2021 - 16/04/2021
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Select
18 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Friday) - Grey Lynn School
12/02/2021 - 16/04/2021
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Class (Year 0-4) (Friday) - Kingsway School
12/02/2021 - 16/04/2021
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 2 (Year 2-4) (Friday) - Pinehurst School
12/02/2021 - 09/04/2021
Friday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Max Collins
Select
20 available spots
Preschool Builder Class (Age 3-4) - Term 1 2021 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
13/02/2021 - 10/04/2021
Saturday
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Preschool
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Select
2 available spots
Junior Robotics Level 1 Class (Ages 5-7) -Term 1 2021 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
13/02/2021 - 10/04/2021
Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Max Collins
Select
8 available spots
Little Builder Class (Age 4-5) - Term 1 2021 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
13/02/2021 - 10/04/2021
Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Preschool
Taught by Jacky Du Toit
Wait List
Registration full
Motorised LEGO Model Building (Age 5-12) - Term 1 2021 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
13/02/2021 - 10/04/2021
Saturday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Select
8 available spots
3D Virtual Model Building Class (Level 1) - Term 1 2021 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
13/02/2021 - 03/04/2021
Saturday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Michelle McFadden
Select
6 available spots
AI - Artificial Intelligence & Programming (Ages 8+) - Term 1 2021 (Sat) - Albany Creativity Centre
13/02/2021 - 10/04/2021
Saturday
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Rhiannon Hooper
Select
8 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Monday) - Stella Maris Primary School
15/02/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Monday) - Long Bay Primary School
15/02/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:10 PM - 04:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jacob Robinson, Bonnie Hunter
Select
19 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Advanced Robotics (Year 4-6) (Monday) - Murrays Bay School
15/02/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Michelle McFadden
Select
10 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Monday) - Wentworth Primary
15/02/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jacob Robinson
Select
19 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Monday) - Greenhithe School
15/02/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Select
19 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Year 0-2) (Monday) - Pinehurst School
15/02/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
19 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Tuesday) - Long Bay Primary School
16/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Tuesday) - Pinehill School
16/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Michelle McFadden, Rhiannon Waller
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Tuesday) - Newmarket School
16/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Liam Dallas
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Tuesday) - Newmarket School
16/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Wednesday) - Pinehill School
17/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by James Peng, Nina Woodhall
Select
19 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Wednesday) - Sherwood Primary School
17/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Rhiannon Waller
Select
19 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Wednesday) - Murrays Bay School
17/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Max Collins
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Advanced Robotics (Year 4-6) (Wednesday) - Wentworth Primary
17/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ethan Hampson-Tindale
Select
16 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Advanced Robotics (Year 4-6) (Wednesday) - Pinehill School
17/02/2021 - 14/04/2021
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Ethan Hampson-Tindale
Select
16 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Thursday) - Murrays Bay School
18/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Sherrice Imbo, Rhiannon Waller
Select
19 available spots
Term 1 2021- Junior Robotics Class (Year 0-4) (Thursday) - Silverdale School
18/02/2021 - 15/04/2021
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jacky Du Toit, Jacob Robinson
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Friday) - Sherwood Primary School
19/02/2021 - 16/04/2021
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ricky Terrazas
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Motorised LEGO Model Building (Year 0-6) (Monday) - Freemans Bay School
22/02/2021 - 12/04/2021
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Rhiannon Hooper
Select
20 available spots
Term 1 2021 - Junior Robotics (Year 0-4) (Tuesday) - Freemans Bay School
23/02/2021 - 13/04/2021
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Liam Dallas
Select
20 available spots
3D Virtual Model Building Class (Level 1) - Term 1 2021(Sun) - Albany Creativity Centre
07/03/2021 - 25/04/2021
Sunday
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Michelle McFadden
Select
6 available spots

© Copyright 2021 | Creative Learning Corporation. | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133