Bricks 4 Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
2024 Term 2 (Mondays)- Junior Robotics Level 1 Coding Introduction (Strathallan students only) - ACG Strathallan Primary School
29/04/2024 - 24/06/2024
Monday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Angela Xu
Select
7 available spots
2024 Term 2 (Tuesday) - Spike Prime Robotics (Year 4-6) - ACG Strathallan Primary School - ACG Strathallan Primary School
30/04/2024 - 25/06/2024
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Eason Jin
Registration full
2024 Term 2 (Thursdays)- Junior Robotics Level 2 Sensors Programming 1.5hrs (ACG Strathallan Primary Students Only) - ACG Strathallan Primary School
02/05/2024 - 27/06/2024
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Angela Xu
Select
9 available spots
2024 Term 2 (Fridays) - Junior Engineer LEGO® Model Building Class (ACG Strathallan Primary Students Only) - ACG Strathallan Primary School
03/05/2024 - 21/06/2024
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Angela Xu
Select
2 available spots
2024 Term 2 (Saturday)- Spike Prime Robotics (Yr4+) - Papakura Library - Papakura Library
04/05/2024 - 29/06/2024
Saturday
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Eason Jin
Select
1 available spot
2024 Term 2 (Saturdays) -Junior Robotics Level 2 Sensors Programming 1.5hrs (Papakura Library) - Papakura Library
04/05/2024 - 29/06/2024
Saturday
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Eason Jin
Select
4 available spots
2024 Term 2 (Saturdays)- Junior Robotics Level 1 Coding Introduction (Papakura Library) - Papakura Library
04/05/2024 - 29/06/2024
Saturday
01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Eason Jin
Select
3 available spots
2024 Term 2 (Mondays) - Junior Robotics Level 1 Coding Introduction (Karaka School) - Karaka School
06/05/2024 - 01/07/2024
Monday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Angela Xu
Select
2 available spots
2024 Term 2 (Tuesday) - Junior Engineer LEGO® Model Building Class (Karaka School) - Karaka School
07/05/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Angela Xu
Select
3 available spots
2024 Term 2 (Wednesday) - Junior Robotics Level 1 Coding Introduction 1 hour (Hingaia Peninsula School) - Hingaia Peninsula School
08/05/2024 - 03/07/2024
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Angela Xu
Select
5 available spots
2024 Term 2 (Wednesday) - Spike Prime Robotics (Year 4-6) - Reremoana School - Reremoana School
08/05/2024 - 26/06/2024
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Eason Jin
Registration full
2024 Term 2 (Wednesdays) - Junior Robotics Level 1 Coding Introduction (Reremoana School) - Reremoana School
08/05/2024 - 26/06/2024
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by
Select
3 available spots
2024 Term 2 (Thursday) - Junior Robotics Level 2 Sensors Programming 1.5hrs (Hingaia Peninsula School) - Hingaia Peninsula School
09/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Angela Xu
Select
8 available spots
2024 Term 2 (Thursday) - Spike Prime Robotics (Year 4-6) - Hingaia Peninsula School - Hingaia Peninsula School
09/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Eason Jin
Select
4 available spots
2024 Term 3 (Saturday)- Spike Prime Robotics (Yr4+) - Hingaia Peninsula School Library - Hingaia Peninsula School
27/07/2024 - 21/09/2024
Saturday
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Eason Jin
Select
4 available spots
2024 Term 3 (Saturdays)- Junior Robotics Level 1 Coding Introduction (Hingaia Peninsula School Library) - Hingaia Peninsula School
27/07/2024 - 21/09/2024
Saturday
01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Eason Jin
Select
6 available spots

© Copyright 2024 | StroomX LLC | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 1-888-787-0069