Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Term 2-Motorised LEGO Model Building Class (Thursday) - Belmont Primary School
04/06/2020 - 02/07/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Melanie Husband
Select
7 available spots
Term 2 Junior Robotics (Friday) - Milford School
05/06/2020 - 03/07/2020
Friday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Daniel Baard
Select
10 available spots
WEEK 1 FULL WEEK SPECIAL - School Holiday Programme - July 06-10 -Albany Creativity Centre - Albany Creativity Centre
06/07/2020 - 10/07/2020
Monday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by CAREY MISPLON
Registration full
Day 1 Superheroes - July 06 -Holiday Programme-Albany Creativity Centre - Albany Creativity Centre
06/07/2020
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by CAREY MISPLON
Registration full
Day 2 Fairy Tale Adventure - July 07 -Holiday Programme-Albany Creativity Centre - Albany Creativity Centre
07/07/2020
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by CAREY MISPLON
Registration full
Day 3 Architecture Around The World - July 08 -Holiday Programme-Albany Creativity Centre - Albany Creativity Centre
08/07/2020
Wednesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by CAREY MISPLON
Registration full
Day 4 Super Mario&Friend- July 09 -Holiday Programme-Albany Creativity Centre - Albany Creativity Centre
09/07/2020
Thursday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by CAREY MISPLON
Registration full
Day 5: Stop Motion Animation Movie Making Day - July 10 -Holiday Programme-Albany Creativity Centre - Albany Creativity Centre
10/07/2020
Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by CAREY MISPLON
Registration full
WEEK 2 FULL WEEK SPECIAL - School Holiday Programme - July 13-17 -Albany Creativity Centre - Albany Creativity Centre
13/07/2020 - 17/07/2020
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by CAREY MISPLON
Registration full
Day 6 Transformation Creations - July 13 -Holiday Programme-Albany Creativity Centre - Albany Creativity Centre
13/07/2020
Monday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by CAREY MISPLON
Select
12 available spots
Day 7 Extreme Ninjas - July 14 -Holiday Programme-Albany Creativity Centre - Albany Creativity Centre
14/07/2020
Tuesday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by CAREY MISPLON
Select
13 available spots
Day 9 Emmet&Friends - July 16 -Holiday Programme-Albany Creativity Centre - Albany Creativity Centre
16/07/2020
Thursday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by CAREY MISPLON
Select
10 available spots
Day 10 Architecture Around The World - July 17 -Holiday Programme-Albany Creativity Centre - Albany Creativity Centre
17/07/2020
Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by CAREY MISPLON
Select
10 available spots
Term 3 Motorised LEGO Model Building Class (Monday) - Forrest Hill School
20/07/2020 - 21/09/2020
Monday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Mitchel Green
Select
16 available spots
Term 3 Junior Robotics (Monday)-Milford School - St Pauls Anglican Church (next to school)
20/07/2020 - 21/09/2020
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Daniel Baard
Select
16 available spots
Term 3 Junior Robotics Class (Monday) - Takapuna Primary School
20/07/2020 - 21/09/2020
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Kim Magtibay
Select
15 available spots
Term 3-Advanced Robotics - (Monday)-Milford School - St Pauls Anglican Church
20/07/2020 - 21/09/2020
Monday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Kim Magtibay
Select
16 available spots
Term 3 Motorised LEGO Model Building Class (Tuesday) - Marlborough Primary School
21/07/2020 - 22/09/2020
Tuesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Mitchel Green
Select
18 available spots
Term 3 Junior Robotics (Tuesday) - Bayview Primary School
21/07/2020 - 22/09/2020
Tuesday
03:10 PM - 04:40 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Daniel Baard
Select
15 available spots
Term 3 Motorised LEGO Model Building Class (Tuesday) - Takapuna Primary School
21/07/2020 - 22/09/2020
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Mitchel Green
Select
19 available spots
Term 3 Advanced Robotics - (Tuesday) - Campbells Bay School
21/07/2020 - 22/09/2020
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Kim Magtibay
Select
16 available spots
Term 3-Junior Robotics (Wednesday) - Forrest Hill School
22/07/2020 - 23/09/2020
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Mitchel Green
Select
15 available spots
Term 3-Motorised LEGO Model Building Class (Wednesday) - Vauxhall School
22/07/2020 - 23/09/2020
Wednesday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Melanie Husband
Select
20 available spots
Term 3-Junior Robotics Class (Wednesday) - Campbells Bay School
22/07/2020 - 23/09/2020
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Daniel Baard
Select
13 available spots
Term 3-Motorised LEGO Model Building Class (Thursday)-Belmont School - The Rose Centre
23/07/2020 - 24/09/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Melanie Husband
Select
13 available spots
Term 3 Junior Robotics Class (Thursday) - Chelsea Primary School
23/07/2020 - 24/09/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Mitchel Green
Select
16 available spots
Term 3 Motorised Lego Manuka School (Thursday) - Manuka School
23/07/2020 - 24/09/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Daniel Baard
Select
9 available spots
Term 3 Advanced Robotics - (Thursday) - Chelsea Primary School
23/07/2020 - 24/09/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Kim Magtibay
Select
14 available spots
Term 3 Motorised LEGO Model Building Junior Class (Friday) - Bayview Primary School
24/07/2020 - 25/09/2020
Friday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Mitchel Green
Select
19 available spots
Term 1 Junior Robotics Class (Thursday) - Chelsea Primary School
30/07/2020 - 24/09/2020
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Mitchel Green
Select
15 available spots

© Copyright 2020 Creative Learning Corporation.
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133