Bricks 4 Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Term 2 2024 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Coding Introduction) - 1 hour (Monday) - St Pauls Anglican Church
06/05/2024 - 01/07/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
1 available spot
Term 2 2024 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Coding Introduction) - 1 hour (Monday) - Devonport Community House
06/05/2024 - 01/07/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Natasha Nowaczek
Select
3 available spots
Term 2 2024 - Advanced LEGO® Robotics - 90 minutes (Year 4-6) (Monday) - St Pauls Anglican Church
06/05/2024 - 01/07/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Registration full
Term 2 2024 - Junior LEGO® Level 2 (Sensor programming) (90 mins) (Year 2-4) (Monday) - St Pauls Anglican Church
06/05/2024 - 01/07/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
1 available spot
Term 2 2024 - Junior LEGO® Level 2 (Sensor programming) (90 mins) (Tuesday) - Campbells Bay School
07/05/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
3 available spots
Term 2 2024 - Advanced LEGO® Robotics - 90 minutes (Year 4-6) (Tuesday) - Campbells Bay School
07/05/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
1 available spot
Term 2 2024 - Junior LEGO® Robotics Level 1: Coding Introduction - 1 hour (Wednesday) - Campbells Bay School
08/05/2024 - 03/07/2024
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jessica Jones
Select
2 available spots
Term 2 2024 - Junior Engineer Class - 1 hour (Wednesday) - The Rose Centre
08/05/2024 - 03/07/2024
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Natasha Nowaczek
Select
5 available spots
Term 2 2024 - Junior LEGO® Robotics Level 1 - 1 hour (Wednesday) - The Rose Centre
08/05/2024 - 03/07/2024
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Natasha Nowaczek
Select
1 available spot
Term 2 2024 - Advanced LEGO® Robotics - 90 minutes (Year 4-6) (Thursday) - Chelsea Primary School
09/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Jessica Jones
Registration full
Term 2 2024 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Coding Introduction) - 1 hour (Thursday) - Chelsea Primary School
09/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jessica Jones
Wait List
Registration full
Term 2 2024 - Junior LEGO® Level 2 (Sensor programming) (90 mins) (Year 2-4) (Thursday) - Chelsea Primary School
09/05/2024 - 04/07/2024
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jessica Jones
Wait List
Registration full
Term 2 2024 - Junior Engineer Class - 1 hour (Tuesday) - St George's Presbyterian Church
14/05/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jessica Jones
Select
5 available spots
Term 2 2024 - Junior LEGO® Robotics Level 1 - 1 hour (Tuesday) - St George's Presbyterian Church
14/05/2024 - 02/07/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jessica Jones
Select
2 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Coding Introduction) - 1 hour (Monday) - St Pauls Anglican Church
29/07/2024 - 23/09/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior LEGO® Level 2 (Sensor programming) (90 mins) (Year 2-4) (Monday) - St Pauls Anglican Church
29/07/2024 - 23/09/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
3 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Advanced LEGO® Robotics - 90 minutes (Year 4-6) (Monday) - St Pauls Anglican Church
29/07/2024 - 23/09/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
2 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Coding Introduction) - 1 hour (Monday) - Devonport Community House
29/07/2024 - 23/09/2024
Monday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Natasha Nowaczek
Select
8 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior LEGO® Robotics Level 1 - 1 hour (Tuesday) - Glenfield Community Church
30/07/2024 - 24/09/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior LEGO® Robotics Level 1 - 1 hour (Tuesday) - Takapuna Creative Centre
30/07/2024 - 24/09/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jessica Jones
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior Engineer Class - 1 hour (Tuesday) - Glenfield Community Church
30/07/2024 - 24/09/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior Engineer Class - 1 hour (Tuesday) - Takapuna Creative Centre
30/07/2024 - 24/09/2024
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Jessica Jones
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior LEGO® Level 2 (Sensor programming) (90 mins) (Wednesday) - Campbells Bay School
31/07/2024 - 25/09/2024
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jessica Jones
Select
7 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Advanced LEGO® Robotics - 90 minutes (Year 4-6) (Wednesday) - Campbells Bay School
31/07/2024 - 25/09/2024
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jessica Jones
Select
2 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior LEGO® Robotics Level 1: Coding Introduction - 1 hour (Wednesday) - Campbells Bay School
31/07/2024 - 25/09/2024
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jessica Jones
Select
8 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior Engineer Class - 1 hour (Wednesday) - The Rose Centre
31/07/2024 - 25/09/2024
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Natasha Nowaczek
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior LEGO® Robotics Level 1 - 1 hour (Wednesday) - The Rose Centre
31/07/2024 - 25/09/2024
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Natasha Nowaczek
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior Engineer Class - 1 hour (Thursday) - Elim Christian College Mt Albert
01/08/2024 - 26/09/2024
Thursday
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior LEGO® Robotics Level 1 - 1 hour (Thursday) - Elim Christian College Mt Albert
01/08/2024 - 26/09/2024
Thursday
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior Engineer Class - 1 hour (Thursday) - Elim Christian College Mt Albert
01/08/2024 - 26/09/2024
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior LEGO® Robotics Level 1 - 1 hour (Thursday) - Elim Christian College Mt Albert
01/08/2024 - 26/09/2024
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Coding Introduction) - 1 hour (Thursday) - Chelsea Primary School
01/08/2024 - 26/09/2024
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jessica Jones
Select
3 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior LEGO® Level 2 (Sensor programming) (90 mins) (Year 2-4) (Thursday) - Chelsea Primary School
01/08/2024 - 26/09/2024
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Jessica Jones
Select
4 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Advanced LEGO® Robotics - 90 minutes (Year 4-6) (Thursday) - Chelsea Primary School
01/08/2024 - 26/09/2024
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Jessica Jones
Select
2 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Little Builders (Age 4-5) - 1 hour (Saturday) - Takapuna Creative Centre
03/08/2024 - 28/09/2024
Saturday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
8 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior Engineer Class - 1 hour (Saturday) - Takapuna Creative Centre
03/08/2024 - 28/09/2024
Saturday
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior Robotics Level 1 (Coding Introduction) - 1 hour (Saturday) - Takapuna Creative Centre
03/08/2024 - 28/09/2024
Saturday
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
6 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Junior LEGO® Level 2 (Sensor programming) (90 mins) (Year 2-4) (Saturday) - Takapuna Creative Centre
03/08/2024 - 28/09/2024
Saturday
12:45 PM - 02:15 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
4 available spots
Term 3 2024 - Advanced LEGO® Robotics - 90 minutes (Year 4-6) (Saturday) - Takapuna Creative Centre
03/08/2024 - 28/09/2024
Saturday
12:45 PM - 02:15 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Blair McLean
Select
2 available spots

© Copyright 2024 | StroomX LLC | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 1-888-787-0069